Gateway.Com - Info gateway.com

gateway.com receives about 26,500 unique visitors and 41,870 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $193.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $133,400.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gateway.com is ranked number 27,501 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North Sioux City, SD, 57049, United States and links to network IP address 63.66.78.1. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gateway.com

Select your preferred country or region
How did gateway.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gateway.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,000
Daily Pageviews:
41,870 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,501 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 64.2%37.9%6418
United States 14.3%24.4%32215
Japan 4.8%11.8%25312
India 3.0%3.4%80696
Mexico 1.8%2.2%20062
Pakistan 1.1%3.9%23316
Canada 0.7%1.6%49127
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%123835

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cn.gateway.com
65.39%38.68%1.0
gateway.com
18.03%12.17%1.14
us.gateway.com
13.02%23.39%3.0
panam.gateway.com
5.20%4.93%1.6
jp.gateway.com
4.48%10.85%4.1
in.gateway.com
2.62%2.44%1.6
mx.gateway.com
1.89%1.52%1.4
homepage.gateway.com
1.30%0.77%1.0
ca.gateway.com
1.21%1.13%1.6
global-download.gateway.com
0.81%0.67%1.4
latam.gateway.com
0.58%0.83%2.4
OTHER
0%2.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gateway.com
Domain:
  gateway.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,494
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gateway.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gateway.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$193.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,790.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,445.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,216$117.18
China 15,869$49.03
Japan 4,941$15.81
Canada 670$4.70
India 1,424$2.28
Pakistan 1,633$1.73
United Kingdom 209$1.30
Mexico 921$0.89

How much money do gateway.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$917.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,167.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,255
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
157,653
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,918,113
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,839$21.09
China 2,063$6.37
Canada 167$1.17
India 399$0.64
Pakistan 523$0.55
Japan 148$0.47
United Kingdom 33$0.21
Mexico 83$0.08

How much is gateway.com worth?

Website Value:
$133,400.40

Where is gateway.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.66.78.1
ASN:
AS36157 
ISP:
Gateway, Inc 
Server Location:
North Sioux City
SD
57049
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.66.78.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gateway.com load?

Average Load Time:
(648 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gateway.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gateway.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hardware/Retailers
Product Support/Gateway

What sites are related to gateway.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cluster2.us.messagelabs.com 300
MX cluster2a.us.messagelabs.com 300
TXT 3600
A 63.66.78.1 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns5.acer.com
Rname dns_tech.acer.com
Serial Number 2016030801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.acer.com 3600
NS ns1.acer.com 3600
NS ns6.acer.com 3600
NS ns3.acer.com 3600
NS ns2.acer.com 3600
NS ns4.acer.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-04-16
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.netnames.com...



Registrant:

Gateway, Inc.
7565 Irvine Center Drive

Irvine CA
92618
US

Domain name: gateway.com

Created on: 1997-04-16
Expires on: 2012-04-17


Administrative contact:
Domain Administrator
7565 Irvine Center Drive

Irvine CA
92618
US
+1.8008462042
+1.9494717020
email


Technical contact:
Netnames USA Hostmaster
13th Floor
55 Broad Street
New York NY
10004
US
212 627-4599
212 627-5744
email


Domain name servers:

ns5.acer.com 208.203.4.141
ns6.acer.com 63.66.78.35
ns1.acer.com 193.0.238.131
ns3.acer.com 210.63.100.11
ns2.acer.com 193.194.129.131
ns4.acer.com 210.63.96.11
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GATEWAY.COM
Registrar: GROUP NBT PLC AKA NETNAMES
Whois Server: whois.netnames.com
Referral URL: http://www.netnames.com
Name Server: NS1.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS3.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS4.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS5.ACER.COM
Name Server: NS6.ACER.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 09-jun-2009
Creation Date: 16-apr-1997
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 13:48:33 UTC <<<

Last update was 613 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gateway.com widget